Command your credits at TE Command Post

Traffic Exchange Results - Membership Options

Our available memberships and the bonuses available for each.

The options are extensive so there is a large amount of information crammed into a relatively small space.
For more information on each item, hover the mouse pointer over the question mark.

Any questions? Please feel free to ask via support ticket.

 

"Sus" is a special membership reserved for members who have breached the site terms/policies. If you are lucky enough to find yourself upgraded to Sus, your details will be shared with other site owners.

"Set & Forget" is another special membership (in this case a good one) where credits are not required to keep your ads in rotation.

Not displayed, but there is also a special "Admin" membership where credits are not subtracted from viewed ads. This is so we can check site operation and content without using up your credits.

SusStarterStarter+ProfessionalProfessional+PremiumPremium+UltimateUltimate+Set & Forget
Verification rqd. more info NoNoYESNoYESNoYESNoYESYES
Com discount. more info 0.0%5.0%10.0%7.5%12.5%7.5%15.0%7.5%20.0%20.0%
Surfing ratio more info 00.250.330.330.50.50.750.7511
Dynamic ratios more info 0%0%6%0%6%0%5%0%0%0%
Loyalty bonus more info 00.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010
Grace Period more info 0022223250
Maximum Boosts more info 030303030303030300
Surf timer more info 591289675643
Auto Assign Min. more info 10060406006006000
Site hits/credit more info 0111111111
Banners/credit more info 051051051051010
Sq.Banners/credit more info 0152535355
MBranders/credit more info 051051051051010
Text Imps/credit more info 051571571571510
# of Sites more info 115420105020100100
# Banners more info 015420105020100100
# Sq. Banners more info 015420105020100100
# Mini Branders more info 0022334455
# Text Ads more info 015420105020100100
# Trackers more info 0102015502010050500500
# Surf req'd more info 050500000000
# Tracker Groups more info 02431042010100100
Conv. tracking more info NoYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
# Rotators more info 05107501010025500500
# Top Bars more info 15207501010025500lots
Remove frame more info NoYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
AA Trackers more info NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
AA Sites more info YESYESYESYESYESYESNoYESNoNo
AA Banners more info YESYESYESYESYESYESNoYESNoNo
AA Sq Banners more info YESYESYESYESYESYESNoYESNoNo
AA Mini Branders more info YESYESYESYESYESYESNoYESNoNo
AA Text Ads more info YESYESYESYESYESYESNoYESNoNo
Credit Bonus more info 00050100250500375750unlimited
Banner Bonus more info 00010020050010007501500unlimited
Sq Banner Bonus more info 00010020050010007501500unlimited
MBrander Bonus more info 00010020050010007501500unlimited
Text Ad Bonus more info 00010020050010007501500unlimited
Login required more info NoNoNoYESYESYESYESYESYESNo
Random Referrals * more info NoNoYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
Transfer credits more info NoYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
Create team more info NoNoYESYESYESYESYESYESYESYES
Commissions more info 0%35%35%35%35%35%35%35%35%35%
OTO Comms more info 0%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Referral credits more info 0%1%3%2%10%3%20%4%30%0%
Monthly sub more info PricelessFreeFree$10.00$10.00
 
$20.00$20.00$30.00$30.00$60.00
SusStarterStarter+ProfessionalProfessional+PremiumPremium+UltimateUltimate+Set & Forget


* Random referrals are members who join with out being referred by another member. There are very few random referrals and the majority of them are probably bot signups. While it sounds like upgrading to receive random referrals is a good idea, the chances of receiving random referrals is incredibly remote.
Therefore, random referrals have now been made available to the free + membership and all paid memberships.





© 2016 - 2021 Pete Tyson. All rights reserved.

LFM Traffic Exchange & mailer mentoring program Food Game Finest Traffic
Traffic Exchange Results free credits truckloadofads - mailer and TE credits TE Mystery Game Command your credits
Original artwork by Caroline Trevella